Fixtures / Results

Date Fixture Score
07 September 2013 Free week Ballymacash YM, Ballynafeigh YM & Sporting Lisburn
Premier Division Glaston v Warren YM 0-0
(Fullerton Pk) Lambeg Rangers  v Braniel  3-3
Division 1 Belvoir II v 1st Lisburn 1-8
Division 2 Cregagh Wanderers v FC United Lisburn II 8-4
Newtown Forest III v Lambeg Rangers II 2-2
Clonduff YM II v Glenavy III 7-1
Ironside Cup Moira Albion II v Bloomfield III 1-7
Preliminary Rd
Ironside Cup FC United Lisburn v Carrowdore YM 10-1
Round 1 Lisburn Athletic  v Sandy Row 1-5
South Antrim v Ballymacash YM III 8-1
Victoria Athletic v Belvoir 0-8
Ballymacash YM II v Orangefield Old Boys III 1-8
Warren YM II v Braniel II 3-1
14 September 2013 Free week  Moira Albion II
Junior Cup Lambeg Rangers v Rosario II 5-1
Dollingstown Res v Belvoir 4-2
Premier Division Warren YM v Braniel  1-0
Sandy Row v Bloomfield III  4-2
Orangefield Old Boys III v Ballynafeigh YM 1-0
Division 1 Victoria Athletic v Stranmillis II 2-7
FC United Lisburn v South Antrim 0-2
Belvoir II v Clonduff YM 1-7
Clarawood YM v Ballymacash YM II 0-4
Division 2 Carrowdore YM v Warren YM II 3-5
Braniel II v FC United Lisburn II 6-0
Newtown Forest III v Cregagh Wanderers 0-9
(Rec pitch 1) Lisburn Athletic v Ballymacash YM III 7-2
Ironside Cup Glenavy III v Glaston 0-10
Ballymacash YM  v Clonduff YM II 11-0
1st Lisburn  v Lambeg Rangers II 4-1
21 September 2013 Free week 1st Lisburn & Carrowdore YM
Premier Division Glaston v Ballymacash YM 2-4
Ballynafeigh YM v Lambeg Rangers  2-2
Belvoir  v Braniel  2-3
Junior Cup Lurgan United v Orangefield Old Boys III 1-2
Sandy Row v Ballygowan 4-0
Clarawood YM v Hill Street 0-13
Division 1 South Antrim v Moira Albion II 8-0
FC United Lisburn v Victoria Athletic 5-2
Clonduff YM v Ballymacash YM II 4-2
Division 2 Ballymacash YM III v Warren YM II 0-17
Newtown Forest III v Glenavy III 3-4
Lisburn Athletic v Lambeg Rangers II 1-1
Braniel II v Clonduff YM II 2-1
Ironside Cup Stranmillis II v Belvoir II 3-4
Warren YM v Cregagh Wanderers 5-3
Bloomfield III v FC United Lisburn II 6-0
28 September 2013 Free week  FC United Lisburn II, Orangefield OB III, Warren YM, Braniel & Clonduff YM II
Junior Shield Carniny Rangers v Belvoir II 16-0
Clifton Athletic v Sandy Row 2-5 (aet)
Strangford v Victoria Athletic 2-1
1st Bangor II v FC United Lisburn 4-2
Tullycarnet v South Antrim 2-1
Clonduff YM v Connor 3-4
Lambeg Rangers II v Cumann Sport an Phobail 0-13
Ballynafeigh YM v Cloughmills 3-2 (aet)
Premier Division Belvoir  v Glaston 1-7
Bloomfield III  v Lambeg Rangers  1-1 (A)
Division 1 Ballymacash YM II v Stranmillis II 2-4
Moira Albion II v Clarawood YM 3-4
Division 2 Glenavy III v Carrowdore YM 2-2
Lisburn Athletic v Cregagh Wanderers 4-6
Ballymacash YM III v Braniel II 1-13
Ironside Cup Newtown Forest III v Ballymacash YM
1st Lisburn  v Warren YM II 4-0
05 October 2013 Free week Braniel II, Warren YM II
Junior Shield Ballymacash YM v Glebe Rangers Res 8-1
Dunmurry YM II v Warren YM 2-6
Carryduff Athletic v Cregagh Wanderers 3-1
1st Lisburn v Ballynahinch Olympic II 0-1 (aet)
Braniel  v Ballygowan 3-0
Premier Division Sandy Row v Lambeg Rangers  2-2
Glaston v Orangefield Old Boys III 8-1
Bloomfield III  v Belvoir  2-3
Division 1 Stranmillis II v FC United Lisburn 0-5
Belvoir II v Ballymacash YM II 1-3
Victoria Athletic v Moira Albion II 4-0
Division 2 Lisburn Athletic v Clonduff YM II 2-2
Lambeg Rangers II v Glenavy III 1-3
Ballymacash YM III v Carrowdore YM 4-3
Newtown Forest III v FC United Lisburn II 1-5
Ironside Cup Clonduff YM v Clarawood YM 2-0
South Antrim v Ballynafeigh YM 6-2
12 October 2013 Free week Ballymacash YM III
Premier Division Ballynafeigh YM v Bloomfield III  1-2
Ballymacash YM v Belvoir  5-1
Division 1 Victoria Athletic v Clonduff YM 0-10
Clarawood YM v Stranmillis II 2-4
Moira Albion II v Ballymacash YM II 0-1
1st Lisburn v South Antrim 2-3
Division 2 Warren YM II v Cregagh Wanderers 2-2
Glenavy III v FC United Lisburn II 4-3
Clonduff YM II v Lambeg Rangers II 7-1
Lisburn Athletic v Braniel II 1-2
Carrowdore YM v Newtown Forest III 2-4
Ironside Cup Braniel v Lambeg Rangers 0-0(5-4)pens
Belvoir II v Glaston 0-11
FC United Lisburn v Sandy Row P-P
Orangefield Old Boys III v Warren YM 4-0
19 October 2013 Free week Victoria Athletic & Lambeg Rangers II
Premier Division Bloomfield III  v Ballymacash YM 0-5
Glaston v Braniel  2-5
Belvoir  v Ballynafeigh YM 5-2
Division 1 South Antrim v Ballymacash YM II 5-1
Stranmillis II v Moira Albion II 2-0
Clonduff YM v FC United Lisburn 2-0
Clarawood YM v Belvoir II 3-3
Division 2 FC United Lisburn II v Carrowdore YM 4-0
Newtown Forest III v Lisburn Athletic 0-3
Braniel II v Cregagh Wanderers 3-3
Ballymacash YM III v Clonduff YM II 0-10
Glenavy III v Warren YM II 2-2
Ironside Cup Warren YM v 1st Lisburn 5-0
Junior Cup Lambeg Rangers v Coalisland Athletic 3-2
Enniskillen Town United v Orangefield Old Boys III 11-0
Sandy Row v Ballynahinch Olympic II 2-0
26 October 2013 Free week Warren YM II, Orangefield Old Boys III
Division 1 FC United Lisburn v Stranmillis II 2-3
Victoria Athletic v Belvoir II P-P
Ballymacash YM II v 1st Lisburn 2-3
Clarawood YM v Moira Albion II P-P
Division 2 Ballymacash YM III v Lambeg Rangers II 2-3
Glenavy III v Cregagh Wanderers 2-0
Carrowdore YM v Braniel II P-P
Lisburn Athletic v FC United Lisburn II 4-0
Clonduff YM II v Newtown Forest III P-P
Ironside Cup Bloomfield III v Clonduff 1-4
Belvoir  v Lambeg Rangers P-P
South Antrim v Glaston 0-6
Junior Shield Sandy Row v St Oliver Plunkett 4-6 (aet)
Suffolk Swifts v Warren YM 2-0
Saintfield AFC v Ballynafeigh YM 3-4
Braniel  v Carniny Amateurs II 3-1
Bloomfield II v Ballymacash YM 0-2
02 November 2013 Free week Ballymacash YM III, Belvoir & Belvoir II
Premier Division Glaston v Ballynafeigh YM 4-0 (A)
Bloomfield III  v Braniel  0-3
Warren YM v Ballymacash YM 3-4
Lambeg Rangers  v Orangefield Old Boys III 4-1
Division 1 Stranmillis II v South Antrim 2-4
Clonduff YM v Clarawood YM 3-1
1st Lisburn v Moira Albion II 4-0
Ballymacash YM II v Victoria Athletic 4-8
Division 2 Glenavy III v Braniel II 2-5
Cregagh Wanderers v Lambeg Rangers II 9-0
Clonduff YM II v FC United Lisburn II 4-2
Lisburn Athletic v Carrowdore YM 5-2
Newtown Forest III v Warren YM II 2-3
Ironside Cup FC United Lisburn v Sandy Row 1-3
09 November 2013 Free week Lisburn Athletic
Premier Division Warren YM v Bloomfield III  2-1
Braniel  v Orangefield Old Boys III 4-0
Ballynafeigh YM v Ballymacash YM 0-6
Sandy Row v Glaston 1-2
Division 1 Stranmillis II v Belvoir II 4-1
Victoria Athletic v South Antrim 1-8
1st Lisburn v Clarawood YM 5-4
Moira Albion II v Clonduff YM 0-4
Ballymacash YM II v FC United Lisburn 1-4
Division 2 Glenavy III v Clonduff YM II 1-4
Lambeg Rangers II v Warren YM II 0-1
Carrowdore YM v Cregagh Wanderers 2-4
FC United Lisburn II v Ballymacash YM III 4-1
Braniel II v Newtown Forest III 3-1
Ironside Cup Belvoir  v Lambeg Rangers 3-4
16 November 2013 Free week Ballynafeigh YM, Bloomfield III and Glenavy III
Junior Cup Lambeg Rangers  v Strathroy Harps 0-6
Derrychara United v Sandy Row 1-2 (aet)
Premier Division Orangefield Old Boys III v Glaston P - P
Ballymacash YM v Braniel  5-3
Belvoir  v Warren YM 1-2
Division 1 FC United Lisburn v Clonduff YM 2-4
1st Lisburn v Stranmillis II 3-1
Moira Albion II v Belvoir II 2-2
Clarawood YM v South Antrim 1-3
Victoria Athletic v Ballymacash YM II 2-3
Division 2 Clonduff YM II v Cregagh Wanderers 2-3
Warren YM II v Lisburn Athletic 3-3
(@ rec 1) Lambeg Rangers II v FC United Lisburn II 1-4
Carrowdore YM v Braniel II 0-5 (A)
Ballymacash YM III v Newtown Forest III 3-1
23 November 2013 Free week Cregagh Wanderers
Junior Shield Tullymore Swifts v Braniel 2-6
FC Moylena v Ballynafeigh YM 6-1
Ironside Cup Ballymacash YM v Lambeg Rangers 5-1
Premier Division Sandy Row v Warren YM 1-4
Glaston v Bloomfield III  3-1
Belvoir  v Orangefield Old Boys III 4-1
Division 1 Moira Albion II v 1st Lisburn 1-5
FC United Lisburn v Ballymacash YM II 3-1
South Antrim v Stranmillis II 4-1
Clarawood YM v Clonduff YM 0-5
Victoria Athletic v Belvoir II 9-0
Division 2 Warren YM II v FC United Lisburn II 1-1
Carrowdore YM v Ballymacash YM III 7-2
Lambeg Rangers II v Braniel II 2-4
Glenavy III v Lisburn Athletic 1-9
Clonduff YM II v Newtown Forest III 5-0
30 November 2013 Free week Victoria Athletic, Glaston, Braniel II, 1st Lisburn, Ballymacash YM II & III and Warren YM II
Premier Division Lambeg Rangers  v Ballynafeigh YM 3-0
Orangefield Old Boys III v Braniel  1-11
Belvoir  v Bloomfield III  1-2
Division 1 Moira Albion II v Stranmillis II 1-2
South Antrim v Clarawood YM 0-0
FC United Lisburn v Belvoir II P - P
Division 2 Cregagh Wanderers v Clonduff YM II 3-3
Glenavy III v Lambeg Rangers II 0-2
Carrowdore YM v FC United Lisburn II 5-7
Lisburn Athletic v Newtown Forest III 6-1
Ironside Cup Q Final Clonduff YM v Sandy Row 1-3
( @ Victoria Park)
1.30pm kick off
Ironside Cup S Final Ballymacash YM v Warren YM 0-1
(@ Wallace Park)
1.30pm kick off
06 December 2013
Ironside Cup S Final Glaston v Sandy Row 4-4 (2-4pens)
(@ Donegal Celtic)
7.30pm kick off
07 December 2013 Free week Ballynafeigh YM, Bloomfield & Lisburn Athletic
Premier Division Warren YM v Lambeg Rangers  2-1
Braniel  v Ballymacash YM 3-3
Orangefield Old Boys III v Belvoir  1-4
Division 1 Victoria Athletic v Clarawood YM 4-5
1st Lisburn v FC United Lisburn 2-2
Belvoir II v South Antrim 1-9
Stranmillis II v Ballymacash YM II 0-4
Clonduff YM v Moira Albion II 15-0
Division 2 Ballymacash YM III v Cregagh Wanderers 2-6
Braniel II v Warren YM II 3-1
Lambeg Rangers II v Carrowdore YM 0-3
FC United Lisburn II v Clonduff YM II 2-4
Glenavy III v Newtown Forest III 7-0
14 December 2013 Free week FC United Lisburn 1sts & 2nds, South Antrim, Cregagh Wanderers & Glenavy III
Junior Cup Rd 4 Braniel  v Suffolk Swifts 2-1
Crumlin Star II v Ballymacash YM 7-0
Premier Division Warren YM v Glaston P-P
Sandy Row v Ballynafeigh YM 5-0
Lambeg Rangers  v Belvoir  3-9
Orangefield Old Boys III v Bloomfield III  3-2
Division 1 Ballymacash YM II v Clarawood YM 1-0 (A-A)
Belvoir II v Stranmillis II 1-6 (A-A)
Moira Albion II v Victoria Athletic 1-1
1st Lisburn v Clonduff YM 0-1
Division 2 Braniel II v Lambeg Rangers II 2-0
Clonduff YM II v Carrowdore YM 6-3
Ballymacash YM III v Lisburn Athletic 2-1 (A-A)
(rec pitch 1) Warren YM II v Newtown Forest III 9-0
21 December 2013 Free week Newtown Forest III, Carrowdore YM, Warren YM, Clonduff YM II, Braniel II, Lisburn Athletic, Glaston
Premier Division Ballymacash YM v Lambeg Rangers  3-3
Sandy Row v Orangefield Old Boys III 8-1
Braniel  v Bloomfield III  3-2
Ballynafeigh YM v Belvoir  0-3
Division 1 Moira Albion II v South Antrim 1-4
Clarawood YM v FC United Lisburn 0-9
Belvoir II v Victoria Athletic 2-3
1st Lisburn v Ballymacash YM II 2-0
Stranmillis II v Clonduff YM 2-6
Division 2 Cregagh Wanderers v Warren YM II 3-2
FC United Lisburn II v Glenavy III 2-0
Lambeg Rangers II v Ballymacash YM III 3-5
26 December 2013 Ironside Cup Final
Sandy Row v Warren YM 1-3
Stanley Park (Lisburn Rangers home ground, Lisburn Leisureplex)
Kick off 11am
28 December 2013 No games
04 January 2014 Free week Ballynafeigh YM, FC United Lisburn I & II, Clonduff YM I and II
Gordon Hanna Trophy Lambeg Rangers  v Belvoir II 3-3 (4-5pens)
Round 1 Braniel II v Ballymacash YM II P-P
Carrowdore YM v Lisburn Athletic P-P
Sandy Row v Ballymacash YM III 7-1
Newtown Forest III v Glaston 0-10
Victoria Athletic v Moira Albion II P-P
Premier Division Ballymacash YM v Bloomfield III  8-0
Orangefield Old Boys III v Warren YM P-P
(Pitch TBC) Braniel  v Belvoir  P-P
Division 1 Stranmillis II v Clarawood YM 3-7
South Antrim v 1st Lisburn 1-0
Division 2 Warren YM II v Glenavy III 3-1
(Barbour pitch 2) Lambeg Rangers II v Cregagh Wanderers 2-2
11 January 2014
Junior Cup Rd 4 Sandy Row v Ballysillan YM 2-6
Gordon Hanna Trophy Cregagh Wanderers v South Antrim 1-2
Round 1 Clonduff YM II v Warren YM II 2-5
1st Lisburn v Bloomfield III  P-P
Premier Division Ballynafeigh YM v Warren YM 1-7
Orangefield Old Boys III v Ballymacash YM 1-2
Braniel  v Lambeg Rangers  1-0
Glaston v Belvoir  P-P
Division 1 Clonduff YM v Stranmillis II 6-1
Ballymacash YM II v Moira Albion II 4-1
Belvoir II v Clarawood YM 3-4
Victoria Athletic v FC United Lisburn 1-4
Division 2 FC United Lisburn II v Braniel II 3-1
Lambeg Rangers II v Lisburn Athletic 5-3
Glenavy III v Ballymacash YM III 7-0
Newtown Forest III v Carrowdore YM 0-2
18 January 2014 Free week South Antrim & Belvoir
Junior Shield Rd 5 Braniel  v Mourne Rovers
Gordon Hanna Trophy Clarawood YM v Clonduff YM
Round 1 Carrowdore YM v Lisburn Athletic
Lambeg Rangers II v FC United Lisburn II
Braniel II v  Ballymacash YM II
1st Lisburn v Bloomfield III 
Warren YM v FC United Lisburn
Premier Division Glaston v Sandy Row
Orangefield Old Boys III v Lambeg Rangers 
Ballymacash YM v Ballynafeigh YM
Division 1 Belvoir II v Moira Albion II
Stranmillis II v Victoria Athletic
Division 2 Ballymacash YM III v Glenavy III
Cregagh Wanderers v Newtown Forest III
(Rec 1) Warren YM II v Clonduff YM II